Muthoot Finance Ltd launched Public Issue of  NCD of  Rs. 1000 each from 27 Dec 2013 and issue close on 27 Jan 2014.  Muthoot finance largest gold financing company in India in term of loan portfolio. It aims to raise upto 500 Cr. through this Issue.

Allotment is on First Come First Serve Basis.

[wptabs style=”wpui-blue” mode=”horizontal”]

[wptabtitle] Product Note[/wptabtitle] [wptabcontent]

Muthoot NCD Issue Highlights

IssuerMuthoot Finance Ltd
Type of InstrumentNon Secured, Redeemable, NCD
Issue Open27 Dec 2013
Issue Close27 Jan 2014 (with option of early closure or extension)
Issue Size500 Cr.
Face ValueRs. 1,000
Min. Application Size10 Bonds (Rs.10000) & multiply of 1 NCD thereafter (across all series NCD)
InterestMonthly, Annually & Cumulative
Mode of AllotmentD'mat as well as Physical Form
RatingAA - (ICRA) , AA - (CRISIL)
ListingBSE

Specific Term of Issue

OptionsIIIIIIIVVVI
Tenor24 month (2 yrs)36 month (3 yrs)60 month (5 yrs)24 month (2 yrs)36 month (3 yrs)60 month (5 yrs)
Coupon - Cat I10.75%11.25%10.75%11.25%11.50%11.25%
Coupon - Cat II, III11.50%12.00%11.50%12.00%12.25%12.00%
Face Value100010001000100010001000
Maturity100010001000100010001000
Interest PaymentMonthlyMonthyMonthyAnnualAnnualAnnual

OptionsVIIVIIIIXXXI
Tenor400 days2 yrs3 yrs5 yrs6 yrs
Coupon - Cat I10.75%11.25%11.50%11.25%11.50%
Coupon - Cat II, III11.00%12.00%12.25%12.00%12.25%
Face Value10001000100010001000
Maturity1121.711254.401414.361762.342000
Interest Paymentn.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.

 NRI’s are Not Allowed to Invest

 Cheque Details :

Cheque / DD should be drawn in favour of  ” Escrow Account Muthoot Finance NCD Public Issue  “ by all applicant

Banker : Indusind Bank & ICICI Bank

[/wptabcontent]

[wptabtitle] About Issue[/wptabtitle] [wptabcontent]

About Company

The funds raised through this issue will be utilised by the company for various financing activities including lending and investments, to repay existing liabilities or loans and towards business operations including for capital expenditure, working capital requirement and other general corporate purposes.

The company provides personal and business loans secured by gold jewellery, or gold loans, primarily to individuals who possess gold jewellery, but could not access formal credit within a reasonable time, or to whom credit may not be available at all, to meet unanticipated or other short-term liquidity requirements.

 

As of June 30, 2013, the company has branch network of 4163 branches. Its gold loan portfolio as of March 31, 2013 comprised approximately 6.5 million loan accounts.

[/wptabcontent]

[wptabtitle] Subscription[/wptabtitle] [wptabcontent]

DateCat ICat IICat IIITotal
2525450500
27 JanSubscribe-4.42513.49517.92
No of times-0.181.141.05
IssueClosed
24 JanSubscribe-4.42508.28512.70
No of times-0.181.131.03
Unsubscribe2520.58--
23 JanSubscribe-3.63502.02505.65
No of times-0.151.121.01
Unsubscribe2521.37--
22 JanSubscribe-3.73494.25497.98
No of times-0.151.100.99
Unsubscribe2521.27-2.02
21 Jan 14Subscribe-3.73482.58486.31
No of times-0.151.070.97
Unsubscribe2521.27-13.69
20 Jan 14Subscribe-3.73472.62476.34
No of times-0.151.150.95
Unsubscribe2521.27-23.66
17 Jan 14Subscribe-3.71444.27447.98
No of times-0.150.990.90
Unsubscribe2521.295.7352.02
16 Jan14Subscribe-3.61428.57432.18
No of times-0.140.950.86
UnSubscribe2521.3921.4367.82
15 Jan14Subscribe-3.61415.92419.53
No of times-0.140.920.84
Unsubscribe2521.3934.0880.47
14 Jan14Subscribe03.61400.97404.59
No of times-0.140.890.81
Unsubscribe2521.3949.0395.41
13 Jan 14Subscribe-3.60394.49398.09
No of times-0.140.880.80
Unsubscribe2521.40105.51101.91
9 Jan 14Subscribe03.35358.75362.10
No of times00.130.800.72
Unsubscribe2521.6591.25137.90
8 Jan 14Subscribe-3.33341.36344.69
No of times-0.130.760.69
Unsubscribe2521.67108.64155.31
7 Jan 14Subscribe-3.33322325.33
No of times-0.130.720.65
Unsubscribe2521.67128174.67
6 Jan 14Subscribe0.0.73305.59306.32
No of timesnil0.030.680.61
Unsubscribe2524.27144.41193.68
3 Jan 14Subscribe00.42268.35268.77
No of timesnil0.020.600.54
Unsubscribe2524.58181.65231.23
1 Jan 14Subscribe00.41230.46230.88
No of times00.020.510.46
Unsubscribe2524.58219.54269.12
31 DecSubscribe00.19204.15204.35
No of times00.010.450.41
Unsubscribe2524.80245.85295.65
30 DecSubscribeNIL0.10168.78168.88
No of timesNil0.010.370.33
Unsubscribe2524.90281.22331.12
27 DecSubscribeNIL0.0399.67100.03
No of TimesNil0.010.220.20
Unsubscribe2524.97350.33399.97
[/wptabcontent]

[wptabtitle] Download[/wptabtitle]

Nearest Collection Center for Tax Free Bond & NCD Issue

Download Forms from below link & submit nearest Center

Download Application Form Link

 Just type your city in search Box

IssuerHUDCOHUDCO
Tranche/SeriesTranche IIwewew#colspan#
Issue Period
TypeTax Free BondTax Free Bond
Face Value10001000
BSE Code
NSE CodeHUDCO.N6HUDCO.N6
ISIN NoINE031A07873INE031A07881
Date of Allotment28-Mar-1328-Mar-13
Date of Redemption28-Mar-2328-Mar-28
Coupon Rate7.03% + Retail .50 extra7.19% + Retail .50 extra

[wptabcontent]

 

For any query , Kindly Write to us at

                       rajendra@puneinvest.com or

                          Call Rajendra 7719917444                  

[/wptabcontent]

[/wptabs]

(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)